Leison Ochoa

Leison Ochoa

Center Back · Cúcuta

Leison Ochoa is a 26-year-old Colombia center back who plays for Cúcuta, wearing number 17. In Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.17.

Primera A 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played15
Rating6.17
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 15 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 15 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.17 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 71 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.15.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
26 Septembervs Llaneros FC2-119006.2
19 Septemberat Deportivo Cali0-30000
14 Septembervs Millonarios1-20000
5 Septembervs Deportivo Pasto2-27000
1 Septemberat Tolima1-245006.1
26 Augustvs Alianza FC1-045006.5
23 Augustat Independiente Medellín1-090007.1
19 Augustvs Internacional de Bogotá1-189007.2
8 Augustat Fortaleza FC0-290006.1
4 Augustat Bucaramanga1-190006.4

Questions about Leison Ochoa

Which club does Leison Ochoa play for?

Leison Ochoa plays for Cúcuta as a center back.

How many goals has Leison Ochoa scored this season?

0 in 1 Primera A appearance in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Leison Ochoa available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.