Denis Simani

Denis Simani

Center Back · FC Vaduz

Denis Simani is a 35-year-old Albania center back who plays for FC Vaduz, wearing number 6. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.15.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played793
Rating7.15
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 793 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.15 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.26.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octobervs Basel3-090008.4
20 Septembervs Thun1-290007.4
13 Septemberat FC Zürich1-290007.1
5 Septembervs Lausanne3-190006.8
2 Septemberat Luzern1-290006.6
30 Augustvs Grasshopper5-290008.2
23 Augustat Young Boys2-488005.4
13 Augustvs FC Inter Turku2-290100
9 Augustat Sion2-375006.9
6 Augustat FC Inter Turku1-20000

Questions about Denis Simani

Which club does Denis Simani play for?

Denis Simani plays for FC Vaduz as a center back.

How many goals has Denis Simani scored this season?

0 in 9 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Denis Simani available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.