Behruzjon Karimov

Behruzjon Karimov

Right Midfielder · Lugano

Behruzjon Karimov is a 19-year-old Uzbekistan right midfielder who plays for Lugano, wearing number 2. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.08.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played453
Rating7.08
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 453 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 453 minutes (0.20 per 90 minutes), and 0.40 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.08 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 263 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Getafe5-215006.1
18 Octoberat Pully Football4-011000
15 Octobervs FK Crvena Zvezda3-273006.6
10 Octobervs Luzern4-074007
6 Octoberat South Korea0-290005.9
24 Septembervs Iran3-183000
20 Septemberat Lausanne4-072017.7
16 Septembervs St. Gallen4-145107.8
12 Septembervs Young Boys2-290007.1
6 Septemberat Basel3-190007.1

Questions about Behruzjon Karimov

Which club does Behruzjon Karimov play for?

Behruzjon Karimov plays for Lugano as a right midfielder.

How many goals has Behruzjon Karimov scored this season?

1 in 7 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Behruzjon Karimov available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.