Joel Robles

Joel Robles

Keeper · Estoril

Joel Robles is a 36-year-old Spain keeper who plays for Estoril, wearing number 1. In Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.43.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

Clean sheets1
Goals conceded12
Rating6.43
Matches8
Minutes played720
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 720 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.43 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.32.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Salgueiros1-10000
10 Octoberat Académico Viseu1-290004.4
20 Septembervs Casa Pia AC1-290005.5
14 Septemberat Braga0-190007.8
7 Septembervs Arouca0-090007.6
31 Augustat Benfica1-290007.7
22 Augustvs Rio Ave0-290006.1
16 Augustat Nacional0-290006
7 Augustvs Famalicão1-190006.4
16 Mayvs Benfica1-390005.9

Questions about Joel Robles

Which club does Joel Robles play for?

Joel Robles plays for Estoril as a keeper.

How many goals has Joel Robles scored this season?

0 in 8 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Joel Robles available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.