Danny Batth

Danny Batth

Center Back · Millwall

Danny Batth is a 36-year-old England center back who plays for Millwall, wearing number 23. In Championship 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.56.

Championship 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches10
Minutes played604
Rating6.56
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 604 minutes, starting 7 of his 10 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.56 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 0 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Preston North End1-00000
19 Septembervs West Ham United2-20000
15 Septemberat Middlesbrough2-20000
12 Septemberat Blackburn Rovers1-30000
5 Septembervs Bolton Wanderers4-00000
2 Septembervs Wrexham0-30000
29 Augustat Southampton1-50000
25 Augustat Cambridge United1-070007.1
22 Augustvs Norwich City3-00000
15 Augustat Bristol City2-00000

Questions about Danny Batth

Which club does Danny Batth play for?

Danny Batth plays for Millwall as a center back.

How many goals has Danny Batth scored this season?

0 in 10 Championship appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Danny Batth available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.