Pascal Phiri

Pascal Phiri

Right Winger · Al Ittihad Alexandria

Pascal Phiri is a 21-year-old Zambia right winger who plays for Al Ittihad Alexandria, wearing number 35. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.40.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches6
Minutes played296
Rating6.4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 296 minutes, starting 4 of his 6 games, about 49 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.40 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 224 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Ghazl Al Mahalla1-245006.3
29 Septembervs Togo2-00000
15 Septemberat Al Masry SC2-045006.1
7 Septembervs Asyut Petroleum1-059006.6
2 Septemberat Abo Qir Semad2-075006.6
28 Augustvs Ceramica Cleopatra1-327006.2
21 Augustat Zamalek SC0-045006.6
1 Mayvs Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI3-20000
27 Aprilvs Al Ahly SC3-00000
31 Marchat Argentina0-513005.9

Questions about Pascal Phiri

Which club does Pascal Phiri play for?

Pascal Phiri plays for Al Ittihad Alexandria as a right winger.

How many goals has Pascal Phiri scored this season?

0 in 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Pascal Phiri available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.