Santiago Vivas

Santiago Vivas

Attacking Midfielder · Fortaleza FC

Santiago Vivas is a 20-year-old Colombia attacking midfielder who plays for Fortaleza FC, wearing number 28. In Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.30.

Primera A 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played27
Rating6.3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 27 minutes, starting 0 of his 2 games, about 14 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.30 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 387 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.62.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Internacional de Bogotá1-290006.9
9 Octobervs Millonarios1-186007
4 Octoberat Deportivo Pasto0-085006.7
27 Septembervs Tolima2-264006.7
20 Septembervs Junior FC1-462005.8
11 Septemberat CD Jaguares2-290006.8
5 Septemberat Santa Fe2-290007.4
2 Septembervs Once Caldas1-284006
26 Augustat Chicó FC0-090006.7
23 Augustvs Atlético Nacional1-290006.6

Questions about Santiago Vivas

Which club does Santiago Vivas play for?

Santiago Vivas plays for Fortaleza FC as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Santiago Vivas scored this season?

0 in 2 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Santiago Vivas available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.