
Joshua-Williame Nga Kana
Attacking Midfielder · Anderlecht Futures
Joshua-Williame Nga Kana is a 17-year-old Belgium attacking midfielder who plays for Anderlecht Futures, wearing number 61. In First Division B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.17.
First Division B 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 1 |
| Minutes played | 76 |
| Rating | 6.17 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 76 minutes, starting 1 of his 1 games, about 76 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.17 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 135 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.45.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 September | vs Lyon | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | vs KSC Lokeren | 2-6 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 September | at KV Mechelen | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 September | vs Genk | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 September | vs Kortrijk | 1-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 30 August | at Union St.Gilloise | 0-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 27 August | vs Kairat Almaty | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 20 August | at Kairat Almaty | 3-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | at SK Beveren | 0-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 13 August | vs PAOK Thessaloniki | 3-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
Questions about Joshua-Williame Nga Kana
Which club does Joshua-Williame Nga Kana play for?
Joshua-Williame Nga Kana plays for Anderlecht Futures as a attacking midfielder.
How many goals has Joshua-Williame Nga Kana scored this season?
0 in 1 First Division B appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Joshua-Williame Nga Kana available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.