
Benoit de Jaegere
Center Back · Zulte Waregem
Benoit de Jaegere is a 22-year-old Belgium center back who plays for Zulte Waregem, wearing number 45. In Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.39.
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 0 |
| Matches | 1 |
| Minutes played | 24 |
| Rating | 6.39 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 24 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 24 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.39 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 24 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 October | vs Gent | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | at Anderlecht | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 September | at Kortrijk | 2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 30 August | at Westerlo | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | vs SK Beveren | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs FCV Dender EH | 2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 1 May | at Cercle Brugge | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 26 April | vs RAAL La Louvière | 4-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 19 April | at RAAL La Louvière | 2-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 April | at FCV Dender EH | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Benoit de Jaegere
Which club does Benoit de Jaegere play for?
Benoit de Jaegere plays for Zulte Waregem as a center back.
How many goals has Benoit de Jaegere scored this season?
0 in 1 Belgian Pro League appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Benoit de Jaegere available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.