Klearchos Vainopoulos

Klearchos Vainopoulos

· NFC Volos

Klearchos Vainopoulos is a 21-year-old Greece footballer who plays for NFC Volos, wearing number 33. In Super League Conference League Group 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 5.91.

Super League Conference League Group 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches3
Minutes played39
Rating5.91
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 39 minutes, starting 0 of his 3 games, about 13 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 5.91 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 18 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
8 Septemberat Olympiacos2-30000
1 Septembervs Kalamata2-20000
17 Augustat Iraklis3-10000
17 Mayat OFI Crete1-318006.1
13 Mayvs Aris Thessaloniki1-20000
10 Mayvs Levadiakos0-313005.7
3 Mayat Levadiakos2-58000
5 Aprilvs OFI Crete1-10000
22 Marchvs PAOK Thessaloniki2-10000
31 Januaryvs AE Larissa0-20000

Questions about Klearchos Vainopoulos

Which club does Klearchos Vainopoulos play for?

Klearchos Vainopoulos plays for NFC Volos.

How many goals has Klearchos Vainopoulos scored this season?

0 in 3 Super League Conference League Group appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Klearchos Vainopoulos available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.