Mark Hoekstra

Mark Hoekstra

· FC Groningen

Mark Hoekstra is a 20-year-old Netherlands footballer who plays for FC Groningen, wearing number 69. In Eredivisie 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.16.

Eredivisie 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches4
Minutes played34
Rating6.16
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 34 minutes, starting 0 of his 4 games, about 9 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.16 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 4 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
8 Februaryvs PSV Eindhoven1-20000
31 Januaryat Sparta Rotterdam0-24000
25 Januaryvs Fortuna Sittard1-20000
10 Januaryvs NAC Breda0-00000
13 Decembervs FC Volendam3-00000
5 Decemberat Excelsior2-00000
2 Decemberat Ajax0-20000
23 Novembervs PEC Zwolle2-20000

Questions about Mark Hoekstra

Which club does Mark Hoekstra play for?

Mark Hoekstra plays for FC Groningen.

How many goals has Mark Hoekstra scored this season?

0 in 4 Eredivisie appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Mark Hoekstra available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.