
Montrell Culbreath
Right Wing-Back · Bayer Leverkusen
Montrell Culbreath is a 19-year-old Germany right wing-back who plays for Bayer Leverkusen, wearing number 42. In Bundesliga 2025/2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.90. Currently unavailable: Foot injury · Late October 2026.
Bundesliga 2025/2026
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 9 |
| Matches | 12 |
| Minutes played | 740 |
| Rating | 6.9 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 740 minutes, starting 9 of his 12 games, about 62 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 740 minutes (0.12 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.90 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 330 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.45.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 July | at Spain U19 | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 8 July | at Ukraine U19 | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 July | at Spain U19 | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 July | at Wales U19 | 4-0 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 |
| 28 June | vs Denmark U19 | 4-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 16 May | vs Hamburger SV | 1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 May | at VfB Stuttgart | 1-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2 May | vs RB Leipzig | 4-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 25 April | at 1. FC Köln | 2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 22 April | vs Bayern München | 0-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Questions about Montrell Culbreath
Which club does Montrell Culbreath play for?
Montrell Culbreath plays for Bayer Leverkusen as a right wing-back.
How many goals has Montrell Culbreath scored this season?
1 in 12 Bundesliga appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Montrell Culbreath injured?
Currently listed as unavailable: Foot injury · Late October 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.