Joyeux Bungi

Joyeux Bungi

Left Back · VfB Stuttgart II

Joyeux Bungi is a 19-year-old Belgium left back who plays for VfB Stuttgart II, wearing number 24. In 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.11.

3. Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played539
Rating7.11
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 539 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 539 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.11 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 385 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.24.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Fortuna Köln1-089006.4
13 Octobervs Hoffenheim II3-290007.1
10 Octoberat Meppen1-171008.5
19 Septembervs Jahn Regensburg3-390017.6
16 Septemberat Hansa Rostock2-345006.6
13 Septembervs Preussen Münster1-290006.3
6 Septemberat Würzburger Kickers2-164007.4
8 Augustat Leeds United0-20000
30 Mayat Carolina Core FC1-178006.6
24 Mayvs Connecticut United1-390007.1

Questions about Joyeux Bungi

Which club does Joyeux Bungi play for?

Joyeux Bungi plays for VfB Stuttgart II as a left back.

How many goals has Joyeux Bungi scored this season?

0 in 7 3. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Joyeux Bungi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.