
Carlos Saucedo
Striker · Oriente Petrolero
Carlos Saucedo is a 20-year-old Bolivia striker who plays for Oriente Petrolero, wearing number 33. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 6.37.
Primera División 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 3 |
| Minutes played | 49 |
| Rating | 6.37 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 49 minutes, starting 1 of his 3 games, about 16 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.37 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 49 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | at Guabirá | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 October | vs ABB | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 19 July | at Aurora | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 July | at The Strongest | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 November | at Nacional Potosí | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Carlos Saucedo
Which club does Carlos Saucedo play for?
Carlos Saucedo plays for Oriente Petrolero as a striker.
How many goals has Carlos Saucedo scored this season?
0 in 3 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Carlos Saucedo available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.