Thiago

Thiago

Central Midfielder · Kyoto Sanga FC

Thiago is a 24-year-old Brazil central midfielder who plays for Kyoto Sanga FC, wearing number 14. In Baiano 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

Baiano 2026

Goals1
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 288 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.35.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs Ratchaburi FC1-045005.9
19 Septemberat Fagiano Okayama FC2-10000
15 Septemberat Daejeon Hana Citizen0-163006.8
1 Marchat Vitória1-190000
22 Februaryvs Bahia de Feira3-190000
14 Februaryat Bahia2-290100
10 Februaryvs Atlético de Alagoinhas2-190000
4 Februaryvs Jequié0-290000
24 Januaryvs Galícia EC2-190000
10 Januaryat Porto SC2-390000

Questions about Thiago

Which club does Thiago play for?

Thiago plays for Kyoto Sanga FC as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Thiago scored this season?

1 in 0 Baiano appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Thiago available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.