Tijn Peters

Tijn Peters

Central Midfielder · Jong Ajax

Tijn Peters is a 20-year-old Netherlands central midfielder who plays for Jong Ajax, wearing number 6. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.67.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started3
Matches8
Minutes played374
Rating6.67
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 374 minutes, starting 3 of his 8 games, about 47 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.67 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 261 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs De Graafschap2-190007.3
18 Septembervs Roda JC Kerkrade0-046006.8
14 Septemberat Jong FC Utrecht1-645006
4 Septemberat Almere City FC1-046006.6
31 Augustat Jong PSV1-134007.2
28 Augustvs Helmond Sport3-274006.6
22 Augustat NAC Breda2-313006.4
17 Augustvs FC Emmen4-60000
7 Augustat FC Dordrecht1-226006.5
13 Aprilvs TOP Oss1-231006.1

Questions about Tijn Peters

Which club does Tijn Peters play for?

Tijn Peters plays for Jong Ajax as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Tijn Peters scored this season?

0 in 8 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Tijn Peters available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.