Adam Aird

Adam Aird

Central Midfielder · Largs Thistle

Adam Aird is a 18-year-old Scotland central midfielder who plays for Largs Thistle, wearing number 15.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 382 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Pollok1-376000
26 Septemberat Beith Juniors1-190000
23 Septembervs Johnstone Burgh1-080000
16 Septemberat Auchinleck Talbot1-090000
12 Septemberat Clydebank0-446000
29 Augustvs Gretna FC 20083-290000
22 Augustat Kilwinning Rangers0-262000
18 Augustat Cumnock Juniors1-185000
15 Augustvs Auchinleck Talbot3-090000
8 Augustvs Dalbeattie Star1-090010

Questions about Adam Aird

Which club does Adam Aird play for?

Adam Aird plays for Largs Thistle as a central midfielder.

Is Adam Aird available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.