Milorad Stajić

Milorad Stajić

Defensive Midfielder · Brisbane Roar FC

Milorad Stajić is a 24-year-old Bosnia and Herzegovina defensive midfielder who plays for Brisbane Roar FC, wearing number 77. In A-League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.73.

A-League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches1
Minutes played65
Rating6.73
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 65 minutes, starting 1 of his 1 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.73 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 276 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.75.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octobervs Perth Glory2-165006.7
9 Augustvs Sydney FC2-462005.3
30 Julyat Sydney Olympic3-059007.3
7 Decemberat Adelaide United1-00000
28 Novembervs Melbourne Victory1-090007.7
23 Novemberat Auckland FC1-190007.1
9 Novembervs Newcastle Jets3-090007.4
31 Octobervs Melbourne City FC0-090006.4
26 Octoberat Wellington Phoenix1-280006.4

Questions about Milorad Stajić

Which club does Milorad Stajić play for?

Milorad Stajić plays for Brisbane Roar FC as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Milorad Stajić scored this season?

0 in 1 A-League appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Milorad Stajić available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.