
Santiago Sandoval
Attacking Midfielder · Chivas
Santiago Sandoval is a 19-year-old Mexico attacking midfielder who plays for Chivas, wearing number 30. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 7.26.
Liga MX 2026/2027
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 7 |
| Matches | 10 |
| Minutes played | 629 |
| Rating | 7.26 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 629 minutes, starting 7 of his 10 games, about 63 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 210 minutes (0.43 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.26 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 239 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 October | vs Necaxa | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 17 October | vs Tigres | 1-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 11 October | at Atlas | 1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 7 October | vs Chile | 0-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 4 October | at USA | 0-3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 30 September | vs Peru | 1-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 26 September | vs Querétaro FC | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 20 September | at CF América | 2-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 14 September | vs Pumas | 3-0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 5 September | at Atlético de San Luis | 3-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Questions about Santiago Sandoval
Which club does Santiago Sandoval play for?
Santiago Sandoval plays for Chivas as a attacking midfielder.
How many goals has Santiago Sandoval scored this season?
3 in 10 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Santiago Sandoval available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.