
Giovanny Ávalos
Left Winger · Ñublense
Giovanny Ávalos is a 21-year-old Chile left winger who plays for Ñublense, wearing number 29. In Primera División 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.65.
Primera División 2026
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 7 |
| Matches | 8 |
| Minutes played | 404 |
| Rating | 6.65 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 404 minutes, starting 7 of his 8 games, about 51 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 404 minutes (0.22 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.65 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 168 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.35.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs Universidad de Concepción | 2-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 17 May | at Colo Colo | 2-6 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 10 May | at Universidad Católica | 1-1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs Cobresal | 2-0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 April | vs O'Higgins | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 April | at Coquimbo Unido | 1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 12 April | vs Universidad de Chile | 1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 4 April | at Everton CD | 0-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 30 March | at Universidad de Concepción | 2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 March | vs Universidad Católica | 1-0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Giovanny Ávalos
Which club does Giovanny Ávalos play for?
Giovanny Ávalos plays for Ñublense as a left winger.
How many goals has Giovanny Ávalos scored this season?
1 in 8 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Giovanny Ávalos available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.