Giacomo Marconi

Giacomo Marconi

Striker · Carrarese

Giacomo Marconi is a 21-year-old Italy striker who plays for Carrarese, wearing number 91. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.03.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches6
Minutes played213
Rating6.03
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 213 minutes, starting 1 of his 6 games, about 36 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.03 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 182 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.90.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Modena2-119005.6
11 Octoberat Padova2-045006.2
19 Septembervs Benevento0-168005.6
12 Septemberat Catanzaro0-123006
29 Augustat Ascoli1-127006.1
22 Augustvs Mantova1-231006.7
15 Augustat Torino0-126006

Questions about Giacomo Marconi

Which club does Giacomo Marconi play for?

Giacomo Marconi plays for Carrarese as a striker.

How many goals has Giacomo Marconi scored this season?

0 in 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Giacomo Marconi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.