
Joao Mendoza
Joao Mendoza is a 19-year-old Peru footballer who plays for Deportivo Garcilaso, wearing number 35. In Liga 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances.
Liga 1 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 0 |
| Matches | 3 |
| Minutes played | 36 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 36 minutes, starting 0 of his 3 games, about 12 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 0 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at FBC Melgar | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | vs Universitario de Deportes | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 September | at Sport Boys | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 September | vs Atlético Grau | 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | at Alianza Lima | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 August | vs Cusco FC | 4-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | at Cienciano | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 August | vs Club Deportivo Moquegua | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 August | at Asociación Deportiva Tarma | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 July | vs FC Cajamarca | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Joao Mendoza
Which club does Joao Mendoza play for?
Joao Mendoza plays for Deportivo Garcilaso.
How many goals has Joao Mendoza scored this season?
0 in 3 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Joao Mendoza available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.