
Modou Saidy
Defensive Midfielder · RFS
Modou Saidy is a 21-year-old Gambia defensive midfielder who plays for RFS, wearing number 66. In Virsliga 2026 he has 2 goals and 6 assists in 31 appearances.
Virsliga 2026
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 6 |
| Started | 24 |
| Matches | 31 |
| Minutes played | 2380 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 2,380 minutes, starting 24 of his 31 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1190 minutes (0.08 per 90 minutes), and 0.30 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 371 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 October | vs FK Tukums 2000 | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 October | vs SK Super Nova | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 October | vs FK Jelgava | 4-2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 September | at Auda | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 September | at BFC Daugavpils | 2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 September | vs FK Liepāja | 0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | at Ogre United | 3-0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 August | vs Riga FC | 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 August | vs Jablonec | 1-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 August | vs Grobiņa | 6-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Questions about Modou Saidy
Which club does Modou Saidy play for?
Modou Saidy plays for RFS as a defensive midfielder.
How many goals has Modou Saidy scored this season?
2 in 31 Virsliga appearances in 2026, plus 6 assists.
Is Modou Saidy available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.