Lucas Núñez

Lucas Núñez

· Eibar

Lucas Núñez is a 20-year-old Spain footballer who plays for Eibar, wearing number 28. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.38.

LaLiga2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches7
Minutes played129
Rating6.38
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 129 minutes, starting 0 of his 7 games, about 18 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.38 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 67 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.33.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Mallorca1-119006.3
12 Octoberat Real Oviedo1-39000
3 Octoberat Albacete3-10000
27 Septembervs Las Palmas3-221006.6
19 Septemberat Eldense2-118006.1
14 Septemberat Celta Fortuna4-00000
6 Septembervs Granada3-020006.2
30 Augustat FC Andorra1-030006.8
23 Augustvs Real Valladolid1-012006.2
16 Augustvs Tenerife1-30000

Questions about Lucas Núñez

Which club does Lucas Núñez play for?

Lucas Núñez plays for Eibar.

How many goals has Lucas Núñez scored this season?

0 in 7 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Lucas Núñez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.