Alessio Cacciamani

Alessio Cacciamani

Left Midfielder · Torino

Alessio Cacciamani is a 19-year-old Italy left midfielder who plays for Torino, wearing number 77. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.82.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played542
Rating6.82
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 542 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 542 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.82 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 371 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.72.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Parma3-090007.2
12 Octobervs Udinese2-190007.1
19 Septemberat Bologna1-190006.3
14 Septembervs Roma0-245006.3
5 Septemberat Fiorentina2-156006.7
1 Septembervs Monza0-164006.5
29 Augustat Sassuolo1-290017.8
23 Augustvs Milan1-281006.4
15 Augustvs Carrarese1-090007.2
7 Juneat Greece1-00000

Questions about Alessio Cacciamani

Which club does Alessio Cacciamani play for?

Alessio Cacciamani plays for Torino as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Alessio Cacciamani scored this season?

0 in 7 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Alessio Cacciamani available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.