Henry Caparó

Henry Caparó

Defensive Midfielder · Cienciano

Henry Caparó is a 21-year-old Peru defensive midfielder who plays for Cienciano, wearing number 39. In Liga 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances, with an average rating of 6.45.

Liga 1 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started13
Matches19
Minutes played1062
Rating6.454444444444444
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,062 minutes, starting 13 of his 19 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.45 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 124 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs CD UT Cajamarca1-021006.2
8 Octoberat Club Deportivo Moquegua2-090006.6
23 Septemberat Asociación Deportiva Tarma1-20000
18 Septemberat Montevideo City Torque0-313006.1
11 Septembervs Montevideo City Torque2-00000
4 Septemberat FC Cajamarca5-245006.4
31 Augustvs Cusco FC1-20000
23 Augustat Sport Boys1-522006.2
21 Augustat Botafogo0-131006.3
16 Augustvs Deportivo Garcilaso0-06000

Questions about Henry Caparó

Which club does Henry Caparó play for?

Henry Caparó plays for Cienciano as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Henry Caparó scored this season?

0 in 19 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Henry Caparó available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.