Andrés Antañón

Andrés Antañón

Right Winger · Celta Fortuna

Andrés Antañón is a 19-year-old Spain right winger who plays for Celta Fortuna, wearing number 8. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 7.20.

LaLiga2 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started2
Matches3
Minutes played180
Rating7.2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, starting 2 of his 3 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 180 minutes (0.50 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.20 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 133 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.23.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Celtic2-15000
18 Octobervs Deportivo Alavés2-120006.1
15 Octobervs Juventus1-20000
3 Septemberat Real Sociedad0-063006.2
31 Augustvs Castellón1-245006.4
30 Augustvs Athletic Club0-20000
27 Augustvs Osasuna1-20000
24 Augustvs FC Andorra4-290108.4
15 Augustat Cádiz0-045006.8
11 Julyvs Germany U192-017006

Questions about Andrés Antañón

Which club does Andrés Antañón play for?

Andrés Antañón plays for Celta Fortuna as a right winger.

How many goals has Andrés Antañón scored this season?

1 in 3 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Andrés Antañón available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.