
Harry Conyard
Keeper · Hartlepool United
Harry Conyard is a 18-year-old England keeper who plays for Hartlepool United, wearing number 26. In National League Cup Group C 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.30.
National League Cup Group C 2026/2027
| Goals conceded | 1 |
| Rating | 6.3 |
| Matches | 1 |
| Minutes played | 90 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 90 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.30 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 3 matches he played 90 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.30.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 October | vs Newcastle United U21 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 September | vs Everton U21 | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 25 April | at Boston United | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Harry Conyard
Which club does Harry Conyard play for?
Harry Conyard plays for Hartlepool United as a keeper.
How many goals has Harry Conyard scored this season?
0 in 1 National League Cup Group C appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Harry Conyard available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.