Juan Villalba

Juan Villalba

Center Back · Tigre

Juan Villalba is a 20-year-old Argentina center back who plays for Tigre, wearing number 32. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.85.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches11
Minutes played662
Rating6.8533333333333335
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 662 minutes, starting 7 of his 11 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 662 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.85 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 197 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.47.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Independiente Rivadavia2-216006.2
10 Octobervs Banfield1-21000
4 Octoberat Argentinos Juniors1-20000
21 Septemberat Vélez Sarsfield2-390006.3
13 Septembervs Rosario Central0-190006.9
5 Septemberat Gimnasia LP1-290007.1
1 Septembervs Barracas Central0-090007.7
24 Augustvs Central Córdoba de Santiago2-190017.8
20 Augustat Montevideo City Torque1-229006.2
15 Augustat Aldosivi0-010006.1

Questions about Juan Villalba

Which club does Juan Villalba play for?

Juan Villalba plays for Tigre as a center back.

How many goals has Juan Villalba scored this season?

0 in 11 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Juan Villalba available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.