Ryan Mendes

Ryan Mendes

Right Winger · RS Berkane

Ryan Mendes is a 36-year-old Cape Verde right winger who plays for RS Berkane, wearing number 10. In Botola Pro 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances.

Botola Pro 2026/2027

Goals0
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played155
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 155 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 78 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 397 minutes with 0 goals and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 6.63.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs Renaissance Club Zemamra2-266000
8 Octoberat Union Touarga Sport0-090000
29 Septembervs Rwanda1-275017.1
25 Septemberat Mali1-386006
3 Julyat Argentina2-380016.8
27 Junevs Saudi Arabia0-071006.9
21 Juneat Uruguay2-290007
15 Juneat Spain0-090006.5
31 Mayvs Serbia3-045017.4
2 Mayvs Amed Sportif3-321006.2

Questions about Ryan Mendes

Which club does Ryan Mendes play for?

Ryan Mendes plays for RS Berkane as a right winger.

How many goals has Ryan Mendes scored this season?

0 in 2 Botola Pro appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ryan Mendes available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.