
Nico Cavallo
Left Back · New York City FC
Nico Cavallo is a 24-year-old USA left back who plays for New York City FC, wearing number 2. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances, with an average rating of 6.85.
Major League Soccer 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 16 |
| Matches | 18 |
| Minutes played | 1319 |
| Rating | 6.85 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,319 minutes, starting 16 of his 18 games, about 73 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.85 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 352 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.80.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 October | at Inter Miami CF | 0-2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 10 October | at Chicago Fire FC | 1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 26 September | at Atlanta United | 2-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 18 September | vs Red Bull New York | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 13 September | at Real Salt Lake | 2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 10 September | vs New England Revolution | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 September | vs Nashville SC | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | at Toronto FC | 1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 23 August | at New England Revolution | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 19 August | at FC Cincinnati | 1-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Questions about Nico Cavallo
Which club does Nico Cavallo play for?
Nico Cavallo plays for New York City FC as a left back.
How many goals has Nico Cavallo scored this season?
0 in 18 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Nico Cavallo available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.