Imran Memet

Imran Memet

Central Midfielder · Shandong Taishan

Imran Memet is a 21-year-old China central midfielder who plays for Shandong Taishan, wearing number 38. In Super League 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.60.

Super League 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started5
Matches15
Minutes played469
Rating6.6
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 469 minutes, starting 5 of his 15 games, about 31 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.60 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 149 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Zhejiang Professional5-029006.8
11 Octoberat Chongqing Tongliang Long1-145006.3
5 Septembervs Shenzhen Peng City1-10000
1 Septembervs Shanghai Port0-330005.7
28 Augustat Shanghai Shenhua3-245006.4
22 Augustat Qingdao West Coast0-245006.5
14 Augustvs Qingdao Hainiu3-126007
9 Augustvs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger2-18000
1 Augustat Shanghai Port1-00000
26 Julyvs Henan FC1-245006.2

Questions about Imran Memet

Which club does Imran Memet play for?

Imran Memet plays for Shandong Taishan as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Imran Memet scored this season?

0 in 15 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Imran Memet available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.