Mohamed Koné

Mohamed Koné

Defensive Midfielder · Annecy FC

Mohamed Koné is a 19-year-old Ivory Coast defensive midfielder who plays for Annecy FC, wearing number 14. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.96.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started8
Matches9
Minutes played638
Rating6.96
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 638 minutes, starting 8 of his 9 games, about 71 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 638 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.96 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 356 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.84.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Nancy1-290007.1
9 Octoberat Dunkerque1-072006.9
18 Septembervs Dijon1-283006.8
12 Septemberat Guingamp1-227006.3
4 Septemberat Grenoble2-184007.1
29 Augustvs Metz1-176007.2
24 Augustat Reims1-359016.9
14 Augustvs Rodez2-080007.7
8 Augustat Pau1-067006.6
1 Mayvs Manchester City U212-390006.4

Questions about Mohamed Koné

Which club does Mohamed Koné play for?

Mohamed Koné plays for Annecy FC as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Mohamed Koné scored this season?

0 in 9 Ligue 2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Mohamed Koné available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.