
Gabriël Reiziger
Right Winger · PEC Zwolle
Gabriël Reiziger is a 21-year-old Netherlands right winger who plays for PEC Zwolle, wearing number 20. In Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.18.
Eredivisie 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 0 |
| Matches | 6 |
| Minutes played | 134 |
| Rating | 6.18 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 134 minutes, starting 0 of his 6 games, about 22 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.18 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 41 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.95.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Go Ahead Eagles | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 October | vs Cambuur | 0-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 18 September | at FC Groningen | 0-3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 13 September | vs Feyenoord | 0-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 September | at Sparta Rotterdam | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | vs NEC Nijmegen | 1-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 22 August | at SC Heerenveen | 2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 16 August | at FC Twente | 1-3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 9 August | vs Ajax | 0-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 17 May | vs Feyenoord | 0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Questions about Gabriël Reiziger
Which club does Gabriël Reiziger play for?
Gabriël Reiziger plays for PEC Zwolle as a right winger.
How many goals has Gabriël Reiziger scored this season?
0 in 6 Eredivisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Gabriël Reiziger available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.