Juan Díaz

Juan Díaz

Right Back · Cádiz

Juan Díaz is a 20-year-old Spain right back who plays for Cádiz, wearing number 27. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.11.

LaLiga2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played677
Rating7.11
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 677 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.11 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 371 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Granada0-223006.1
11 Octobervs Sporting Gijón0-190007.2
3 Octobervs Leganés4-078007.1
26 Septemberat Tenerife1-190008
19 Septembervs Girona1-290007.1
12 Septembervs Las Palmas0-190007.2
6 Septemberat Almería2-336006.5
30 Augustvs Real Valladolid1-10000
22 Augustat Eldense2-290006.6
15 Augustvs Celta Fortuna0-090008.3

Questions about Juan Díaz

Which club does Juan Díaz play for?

Juan Díaz plays for Cádiz as a right back.

How many goals has Juan Díaz scored this season?

0 in 9 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Juan Díaz available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.