Nicolás Azambuja

Nicolás Azambuja

Striker · Athletico Paranaense

Nicolás Azambuja is a 18-year-old Uruguay striker who plays for Athletico Paranaense. In Liga AUF Uruguaya Apertura 2026 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 18 appearances.

Liga AUF Uruguaya Apertura 2026

Goals1
Assists2
Started13
Matches18
Minutes played1218
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,218 minutes, starting 13 of his 18 games, about 68 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1218 minutes (0.07 per 90 minutes), and 0.22 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 275 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
27 Septemberat Defensor Sporting0-127000
5 Julyvs Juventud de las Piedras1-10000
5 Juneat Montevideo Wanderers0-081000
30 Mayvs Club Atlético Progreso1-277000
18 Mayat Deportivo Maldonado1-390000
2 Mayat Liverpool FC0-315000
25 Aprilat Nacional2-124000
19 Aprilvs Deportivo Maldonado1-135000
12 Aprilat Central Español2-223000
4 Aprilvs Montevideo City Torque1-185010

Questions about Nicolás Azambuja

Which club does Nicolás Azambuja play for?

Nicolás Azambuja plays for Athletico Paranaense as a striker.

How many goals has Nicolás Azambuja scored this season?

1 in 18 Liga AUF Uruguaya Apertura appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Nicolás Azambuja available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.