Alexis Casadei

Alexis Casadei

Defensive Midfielder · Annecy FC

Alexis Casadei is a 21-year-old France defensive midfielder who plays for Annecy FC, wearing number 8. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 6.11.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches3
Minutes played72
Rating6.11
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 72 minutes, starting 0 of his 3 games, about 24 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.11 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 249 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Nancy1-225005.5
9 Octoberat Dunkerque1-018006.6
18 Septembervs Dijon1-229006.3
9 Mayvs Rodez1-287006.7
2 Mayat Boulogne2-190006.9
24 Aprilvs Pau5-190008
17 Aprilat Nancy5-119006
10 Aprilvs Montpellier0-05000
3 Aprilvs Guingamp1-028107.6
21 Marchat Saint-Étienne0-47000

Questions about Alexis Casadei

Which club does Alexis Casadei play for?

Alexis Casadei plays for Annecy FC as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Alexis Casadei scored this season?

0 in 3 Ligue 2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Alexis Casadei available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.