Diogo Bezerra

Diogo Bezerra

Right Winger · Rio Ave

Diogo Bezerra is a 24-year-old Brazil right winger who plays for Rio Ave, wearing number 7. In Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 3 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.81.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists3
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played630
Rating6.81
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 630 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 79 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 630 minutes (0.14 per 90 minutes), and 0.57 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.81 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 367 minutes with 1 goal and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 6.95.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Louletano1-066000
11 Octobervs Nacional3-276107.8
19 Septemberat Alverca0-190005.5
14 Septembervs Estrela da Amadora3-390028.7
6 Septemberat Santa Clara0-445005.8
28 Augustvs Sporting CP0-466006.2
22 Augustat Estoril2-090017.3
15 Augustvs FC Porto0-290006.9
9 Augustat Gil Vicente0-183006.3
16 Mayat Casa Pia AC1-182007.1

Questions about Diogo Bezerra

Which club does Diogo Bezerra play for?

Diogo Bezerra plays for Rio Ave as a right winger.

How many goals has Diogo Bezerra scored this season?

1 in 8 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, plus 3 assists.

Is Diogo Bezerra available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.