Logan Cooke

Logan Cooke

Center Back · Fulham U21

Logan Cooke is a 18-year-old England center back who plays for Fulham U21, wearing number 42. In Premier League 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.14.

Premier League 2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played540
Rating7.14
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 540 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.14 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.32.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octobervs Brighton & Hove Albion U212-490000
18 Octoberat Brentford U212-190007.5
13 Octoberat Walsall2-390006.7
6 Octoberat Hornchurch1-190006.1
22 Septemberat Leicester City1-690005
19 Septemberat Chelsea U211-390006
11 Septembervs Aston Villa U213-390007.1
8 Septemberat Braintree Town1-290007.5
31 Augustat Newcastle United U214-090007.6
21 Augustvs Burnley U214-390007.5

Questions about Logan Cooke

Which club does Logan Cooke play for?

Logan Cooke plays for Fulham U21 as a center back.

How many goals has Logan Cooke scored this season?

0 in 6 Premier League 2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Logan Cooke available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.