Bilal Konteh

Bilal Konteh

Center Back · Vendsyssel FF

Bilal Konteh is a 19-year-old Sweden center back who plays for Vendsyssel FF, wearing number 4. In 1. Division 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.76.

1. Division 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played634
Rating6.76
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 634 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 70 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.76 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.23.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octobervs HB Køge0-290006.6
20 Septemberat AaB2-290006.6
16 Septembervs Randers FC1-390000
11 Septembervs Aarhus Fremad0-00000
4 Septemberat Vejle Boldklub1-490005.5
30 Augustat Esbjerg fB2-090007.2
25 Augustat Fuglebakken KFUM Århus2-190000
20 Augustvs Hillerød1-090007.7
16 Augustvs AB0-390006.1
9 Augustat Fredericia1-190007.6

Questions about Bilal Konteh

Which club does Bilal Konteh play for?

Bilal Konteh plays for Vendsyssel FF as a center back.

How many goals has Bilal Konteh scored this season?

0 in 9 1. Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Bilal Konteh available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.