Valentin Joseph

Valentin Joseph

Striker · Brighton & Hove Albion U21

Valentin Joseph is a 18-year-old England striker who plays for Brighton & Hove Albion U21, wearing number 58. In Premier League 2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.84.

Premier League 2 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started2
Matches5
Minutes played188
Rating6.84
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 188 minutes, starting 2 of his 5 games, about 38 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 94 minutes (0.96 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.84 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 187 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.88.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octoberat Fulham U214-216100
18 Octobervs Bournemouth U213-363007
13 Octoberat Gillingham3-426006.4
19 Septemberat Liverpool U211-561107.5
11 Septembervs Leicester City U213-021006.6
31 Augustvs Arsenal U212-227006.3
14 Aprilat Southampton0-30000
21 Marchvs Middlesbrough0-00000
13 Marchat Newcastle United U210-229005.7
6 Marchvs Crystal Palace U211-213006.1

Questions about Valentin Joseph

Which club does Valentin Joseph play for?

Valentin Joseph plays for Brighton & Hove Albion U21 as a striker.

How many goals has Valentin Joseph scored this season?

2 in 5 Premier League 2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Valentin Joseph available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.