Guilherme Peixoto

Guilherme Peixoto

Right Wing-Back · Roda JC Kerkrade

Guilherme Peixoto is a 20-year-old Portugal right wing-back who plays for Roda JC Kerkrade, wearing number 17. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.16.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started5
Matches6
Minutes played362
Rating7.16
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 362 minutes, starting 5 of his 6 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 362 minutes (0.25 per 90 minutes), and 0.50 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.16 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 227 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.15.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octoberat Almere City FC3-290018.2
19 Octoberat Jong FC Utrecht2-171006.8
9 Octobervs Jong PSV1-10000
4 Octoberat VVV-Venlo0-211006.2
18 Septemberat Jong Ajax0-055007.4
12 Septembervs Vitesse1-090108.5
6 Septemberat MVV Maastricht1-145006
30 Augustat Cambuur4-15000
27 Augustat Qarabağ FK4-10000
20 Augustvs Qarabağ FK0-10000

Questions about Guilherme Peixoto

Which club does Guilherme Peixoto play for?

Guilherme Peixoto plays for Roda JC Kerkrade as a right wing-back.

How many goals has Guilherme Peixoto scored this season?

1 in 6 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Guilherme Peixoto available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.