Flynn McCafferty

Flynn McCafferty

Striker · Alloa Athletic

Flynn McCafferty is a Scotland striker who plays for Alloa Athletic, wearing number 14. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 7 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 7 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 6 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat East Fife3-00000
10 Octobervs Hamilton Academical0-30000
3 Octoberat Ross County1-46000
12 Septemberat Airdrieonians0-10000
5 Septemberat Cove Rangers1-10000
29 Augustvs Peterhead1-10000
22 Augustat Queen of the South2-00000
15 Augustvs Montrose3-00000
8 Augustat Hamilton Academical0-10000
1 Augustvs East Fife0-00000

Questions about Flynn McCafferty

Which club does Flynn McCafferty play for?

Flynn McCafferty plays for Alloa Athletic as a striker.

How many goals has Flynn McCafferty scored this season?

0 in 1 League One appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Flynn McCafferty available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.