Charles-André Raux Yao

Charles-André Raux Yao

Attacking Midfielder · Eyüpspor

Charles-André Raux Yao is a 24-year-old France attacking midfielder who plays for Eyüpspor, wearing number 15. In Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.55.

Super Lig 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played519
Rating6.55
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 519 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.55 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 303 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.32.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Erzurumspor FK0-267006.1
12 Octobervs Göztepe0-430006.9
20 Septemberat Fenerbahçe0-845005.3
12 Septembervs Rizespor0-271006.2
6 Septemberat Çorum FK0-390007.1
30 Augustvs Alanyaspor2-181007
23 Augustvs Gaziantep FK0-190007.3
16 Augustat Beşiktaş0-145006.6
17 Mayat Fenerbahçe3-30000
9 Mayvs Rizespor4-027007.1

Questions about Charles-André Raux Yao

Which club does Charles-André Raux Yao play for?

Charles-André Raux Yao plays for Eyüpspor as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Charles-André Raux Yao scored this season?

0 in 8 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Charles-André Raux Yao available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.