
Valentín Pezzolesi
Right Back · Las Palmas
Valentín Pezzolesi is a 19-year-old Argentina right back who plays for Las Palmas, wearing number 25. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 7.08.
LaLiga2 2026/2027
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 10 |
| Matches | 10 |
| Minutes played | 900 |
| Rating | 7.08 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 900 minutes, starting 10 of his 10 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 450 minutes (0.20 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.08 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.14.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Castellón | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 11 October | at Mallorca | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 4 October | vs Real Valladolid | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 27 September | at Eibar | 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 September | vs Burgos CF | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 12 September | at Cádiz | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 4 September | vs Leganés | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 29 August | at Girona | 2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 August | at AD Ceuta FC | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 16 August | vs Albacete | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
Questions about Valentín Pezzolesi
Which club does Valentín Pezzolesi play for?
Valentín Pezzolesi plays for Las Palmas as a right back.
How many goals has Valentín Pezzolesi scored this season?
2 in 10 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Valentín Pezzolesi available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.