Keelan Adams

Keelan Adams

Right Back · Falkirk

Keelan Adams is a 24-year-old Scotland right back who plays for Falkirk, wearing number 2. In Premiership 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 23 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71. Currently unavailable: Ankle injury · About 1-2 weeks.

Premiership 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started22
Matches23
Minutes played1954
Rating6.71409090909091
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,954 minutes, starting 22 of his 23 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1954 minutes. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 275 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
2 Mayvs Motherwell1-05000
25 Aprilat Celtic1-390004.3
18 Aprilat Dunfermline Athletic0-00000
12 Aprilvs Rangers3-690004.9
4 Aprilat Motherwell3-290007
21 Marchvs St. Mirren1-20000
14 Marchat Aberdeen1-10000
6 Marchvs Dundee United2-10000
28 Februaryvs Kilmarnock5-10000
21 Februaryat Heart of Midlothian0-190007.2

Questions about Keelan Adams

Which club does Keelan Adams play for?

Keelan Adams plays for Falkirk as a right back.

How many goals has Keelan Adams scored this season?

0 in 23 Premiership appearances in 2025/2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Keelan Adams injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Ankle injury · About 1-2 weeks. Ninety updates absences before every match.