Mingrui Yang

Mingrui Yang

Right Winger · Dalian Yingbo

Mingrui Yang is a 19-year-old China right winger who plays for Dalian Yingbo, wearing number 27. In Super League 2026 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.51.

Super League 2026

Goals1
Assists2
Started15
Matches26
Minutes played1395
Rating6.51
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,395 minutes, starting 15 of his 26 games, about 54 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1395 minutes (0.06 per 90 minutes), and 0.19 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.51 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 120 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.35.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Shenzhen Peng City3-130006.3
11 Octoberat Qingdao West Coast4-035006.7
6 Octobervs Tajikistan0-110006.3
2 Octobervs Palestine0-545006.1
27 Septembervs New Zealand0-30000
24 Septembervs Maldives3-045006.1
5 Septembervs Qingdao Hainiu2-118006.4
1 Septembervs Shanghai Shenhua1-00000
28 Augustvs Beijing Guoan1-145006.4
23 Augustat Chongqing Tongliang Long1-086007.3

Questions about Mingrui Yang

Which club does Mingrui Yang play for?

Mingrui Yang plays for Dalian Yingbo as a right winger.

How many goals has Mingrui Yang scored this season?

1 in 26 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Mingrui Yang available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.