Nikita Lobov

Nikita Lobov

Center Back · Rubin Kazan

Nikita Lobov is a 21-year-old Russia center back who plays for Rubin Kazan, wearing number 98. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.61.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches9
Minutes played511
Rating6.61
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 511 minutes, starting 6 of his 9 games, about 57 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.61 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 221 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.33.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Spartak Moscow0-490005.9
15 Octobervs FC Orenburg1-40000
11 Octobervs Dinamo Moscow0-161006.6
16 Septemberat Rodina1-125006
12 Septemberat CSKA Moscow1-145006.8
7 Septembervs FK Akhmat1-190006.6
2 Septemberat FC Orenburg1-190000
30 Augustvs Dynamo Makhachkala3-190007.5
24 Augustat Baltika1-190007.2
19 Augustvs Spartak Moscow1-10000

Questions about Nikita Lobov

Which club does Nikita Lobov play for?

Nikita Lobov plays for Rubin Kazan as a center back.

How many goals has Nikita Lobov scored this season?

0 in 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Nikita Lobov available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.