Phillip Chinedu

Phillip Chinedu

Center Back · Leyton Orient

Phillip Chinedu is a 20-year-old England center back who plays for Leyton Orient, wearing number 34. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.57.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches8
Minutes played603
Rating6.57
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 603 minutes, starting 7 of his 8 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.57 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 180 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.80.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Reading0-10000
17 Octobervs Blackpool2-00000
10 Octoberat Bradford City0-06000
3 Octobervs Plymouth Argyle0-284006.3
19 Septembervs Stevenage1-090007.3
15 Septembervs Arsenal U211-20000
8 Septembervs Bradford City1-367005.9
5 Septemberat Luton Town1-183005.9
1 Septemberat Bromley5-070006.7
29 Augustvs Barnsley1-390006.2

Questions about Phillip Chinedu

Which club does Phillip Chinedu play for?

Phillip Chinedu plays for Leyton Orient as a center back.

How many goals has Phillip Chinedu scored this season?

0 in 8 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Phillip Chinedu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.