
Kelsey Meisel
Right Midfielder · Saarbrücken
Kelsey Meisel is a 22-year-old Germany right midfielder who plays for Saarbrücken, wearing number 31. In 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.75.
3. Liga 2026/2027
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 6 |
| Matches | 9 |
| Minutes played | 453 |
| Rating | 6.75 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 453 minutes, starting 6 of his 9 games, about 50 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 151 minutes (0.60 per 90 minutes), and 0.79 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.75 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 295 minutes with 2 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.00.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at Fortuna Düsseldorf | 3-1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 13 October | vs MSV Duisburg | 2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 10 October | at Fortuna Köln | 0-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 September | vs Sonnenhof Großaspach | 2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 16 September | at Preussen Münster | 3-3 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 |
| 12 September | vs Ingolstadt | 0-1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 5 September | at Meppen | 6-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 30 August | vs Hansa Rostock | 2-4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 22 August | vs Hertha BSC | 1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 16 August | at Jahn Regensburg | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Kelsey Meisel
Which club does Kelsey Meisel play for?
Kelsey Meisel plays for Saarbrücken as a right midfielder.
How many goals has Kelsey Meisel scored this season?
3 in 9 3. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Kelsey Meisel available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.